Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brian Shimansky

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

163 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
50 votes
for the ladies (308 items)
list by emilia
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
37 votes
The WOW Factor (622 items)
list by bunny
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
35 votes
Oh look, I've posted pictures on your profile! (168 items)
list by luuhs
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
32 votes
I S2 NY (37 items)
list by kah.
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Photos

7 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Brian Shimansky, born in 1988, in West Caldwell, New Jersey, USA, is an American model. Shimansky was discovered by a modeling scout at John Mayer concert, week after he was already meeting with agencies, and as of 2012, signed with “Major” and “d’management.” Shimansky has been featured in campaigns and on the runway for “Versace,” “Michael Bastain,” “Nautica,” “Gaudi Jeans,” “Blanco Denim,” “Dolce&Gabbana,” and countless more. As a kid growing up, Shimansky was always involved in sports and various outdoor activities. His hobbies and interests include baseball (pitched 4 years in ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darkberry posted 6 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

IsBaltazarToscano rated this 9/10 1 year, 4 months ago
ebrg rated this 1/10 2 years, 1 month ago
gugugu11415 rated this 9/10 2 years, 11 months ago
tobsx90 voted for 19 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

tobsx90 voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

tobsx90 voted for 26 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

matt posted 29 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

matt voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

paulab rated this 10/10 3 years, 9 months ago