Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Brian Robinson

Stats

Birth Name: Brian Joseph Robinson

Age: 36, born 7 May 1982

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

7 votes
redhead actors (148 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Brian Joseph Robinson was born in Dublin, Ireland. He began acting in 2003. He trained at the 'Gaiety school of Acting' and then went on to further his craft at 'The Irish Film Actors Studio'. Brian moved to Los Angeles in 2010 and went on to appear in such TV shows as 2 Broke Girls, Hit the Floor and Bones. He now lives in Dublin again and is doing theater, writing, and producing material.
Tags: Irish (1), Redhead (1), Bones (1), 2 Broke Girls (1), Born 1982 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
4.5
1357 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.4
1654 Watched
Rating:
6.9
141 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

evvie added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
redhead actors (148 person items)
MurdererX posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago