Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brian Molko

Age: 49, born 10 December 1972

Country of origin: Belgium

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

282 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 40 comments
193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 44 comments
171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 27 comments
113 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 26 comments
81 votes
Portraits by Nadav Kander (46 items)
list by Lia
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 7 comments

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: orn to an American father of French-Italian heritage and a Scottish mother, Molko's family moved frequently during his childhood including in Scotland, Liberia, Lebanon and Luxembourg. Brian Molko has referred to a period spent in his mother's home town of Dundee, Scotland, as "where I grew up". He describes his childhood as a period when he felt very lonely and alienated, his first performing experiences were through acting in a school drama theater. While Molko was brought up in a strict household that disapproved of artistic expression (his father wanted him to become a banker) he rebelled by affecting an androgy ... (more)
Tags: British (2), European (2), Musician (2), Singer (2), Francophone (2), French (1), Italian (1), Scottish (1), American (1), Pretty (1), Rock Star (1), Sagittarius (1), Born In 1972 (1), Doable (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
7
684 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
164 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.8
97 Watched
Rating:
8
61 Watched
Rating:
8
33 Watched
Rating:
7.4
28 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Update feed

lovedriver voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Palermo Sicily voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

tijtij voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Plastikcat added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Sagittarius (277 person items)
Seymour voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

pamela added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Vocalists (35 person items)
pamela voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Eleanor voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago