Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lewis Brian Hopkin Jones

Born: 28 February 1942 Died: 3 July 1969

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

136 votes
Is 27 a Deadly Age? (22 items)
list by Dan
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 20 comments
100 votes
We Die Young (33 items)
list by pamela
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 22 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 10 comments
48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 13 years ago 1 comment
37 votes
Suspicious celebrity deaths (16 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 5 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Brian Jones was an English guitarist and founding member of the English rock group The Rolling Stones. Jones was known for his use of multiple instruments, fashionable mod image, recreational drug excesses and his death at age 27.
Tags: Rock (3), Died Aged 27 (3), Rock Star (3), Born 1942 (3), Died 1969 (3), Died July 3 (2), Born February 28 (2), Deceased (2), Guitarist (2), Drowned (2), The Rolling Stones (2), 27 Club (1), Forever 27 (1), Died Young (1), Pisces (1), Drowning (1), Musician (1), 1960s (1), English (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shine a Light (2008)
Rating:
6.8
127 Watched
Rating:
6.4
58 Watched
Rating:
7.4
45 Watched
4. Not Fade Away (2012)
Rating:
6.8
27 want to see
Rating:
7.4
26 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.2
108 Watched
Rating:
8.5
34 Watched
Rating:
7.3
15 Watched
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 person items)
sharingcaring posted 7 images [View All] 5 months ago

mrphotogen 1 year, 2 months ago
steve1955 1 year, 8 months ago
SA-512 posted 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"27 years (9 987 days) Drowning"


unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
The 27 Club (7 person items)

"Born: February 28, 1942 Died: July 3, 1969"


Eric Apple added this to Rated list 4 years, 12 months ago
browser posted 4 images 7 years, 6 months ago