Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Brian Holden

Stats

Birth Name: Brian Daniel Holden

Age: 37, born 27 August 1985

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Meredith Stepien


Photos

1 vote

Brian Daniel Holden was born in Traverse City, Michigan, on August 27, 1985. He attended the University of Michigan, where he and a group of friends made the web series 'Little White Lie', in which he played Zack. The group was the beginning of Team Starkid. He graduated in 2008 with his friend and fellow Starkid, Nick Lang with a BFA in acting. After the success of A Very Potter Musical, he (and other members of Team Starkid) attended Infinitus 2010, Digitour 2011, and LeakyCon 2011. In late 2011, he was a part of the SPACE concert tour. He played Superman in Holy Musical B@man. He is a member of the band 'Jim and the Povolos'.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.3
8 Watched
Rating:
9.6
7 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched
4. Starship (2011)
1 Watched
5. Me and My Dick (2009)
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.6
7 Watched
Rating:
10
3 Watched
3. Starship (2011)
1 Watched
1 Watched
5. Me and My Dick (2009)
1 want to see




TV

0 want to see




Movies directed by