Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brian George

Age: 69, born 13 July 1952

Country of origin: Israel

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

13 votes
Favorite Seinfeld Guest Appearances/Minor Roles (14 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 1 month ago

Photos


Description: Brian George was born in Israel and raised in England and Canada, by parents who were Indian- born but were, in reality, Middle Eastern. This has left him with the unfortunate impediment of having no accent of his own. As a result, he has spent his career playing a wide variety of roles trying to find his voice. After a stellar start at the University of Toronto performing in Mediaeval mystery plays (in which he was startled to discover that the mysteries didn't require him to play a Mediaeval Columbo) he began his professional career at Toronto's Second City alongside John Candy, Catherine O'Hara and Martin Short. Soon they wer ... (more)
Tags: Seinfeld (2), Male (2), Actor (2), Hilarious (1), T.v. (1), Born 1952 (1), Babu (1), Ghost World (1), Pushpop (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5633 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3113 Watched
3. Prison Break (2005)
Rating:
7.4
2719 Watched
4. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2449 Watched
5. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2393 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3157 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1892 Watched
3. Ghost World (2001)
Rating:
7.2
1438 Watched
4. Horrible Bosses (2011)
Rating:
6.3
1491 Watched
5. Porco Rosso (1992)
Rating:
7.5
903 Watched




Update feed

kaigor69 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago