Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Brian Doyle-Murray

Stats

Birth Name: Brian Murray

Age: 78, born 31 October 1945

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christina Stauffer


Lists

20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 13 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Top Grossing Actors (500 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 9 years ago 2 comments
7 votes
My Favorite Celebrities in their 70s (53 items)
list by rose77
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
5 votes
favorite actors (239 items)
list by Salรฒ
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Murray was born in Johannesburg, South Africa and grew up in England. He began his acting career in London performing in the West End prior to joining the Royal Shakespeare Company. His RSC roles included Romeo in Romeo and Juliet, Lysander in A Midsummer Night's Dream, Cassio in Othello, and Edgar in Peter Brook's King Lear. He has performed on Broadway in The Crucible (for which he was nominated for a Tony), Uncle Vanya, The Little Foxes (another Tony-nominated role), Racing Demon, Black Comedy, A Small Family Business, Noises Off, Sleuth, Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead (another Tony-nominated performance) and starre ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
7.9
2871 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2534 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2385 Watched
5. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3382 Watched
Rating:
5.4
2930 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2457 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2487 Watched
5. Dr. Dolittle (1998)
Rating:
4.9
2518 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
2. SCTV
Rating:
8.7
10 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Caddyshack (1980)
Rating:
6.7
793 Watched
2. Caddyshack II (1988)
Rating:
3.8
143 Watched
3. Club Paradise (1986)
Rating:
5.7
54 Watched
Rating:
7.7
7 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 10 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Wetzneer posted 3 images 6 years ago

ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Voice Artists (156 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Leo added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)