Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brian Manion Dennehy

Born: 9 July 1938 Died: 15 April 2020

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jennifer Arnott


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
60 votes
same faces (34 items)
list by DORA
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 1 month ago
21 votes
Actors I have seen on Stage (29 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 5 comments

Brian Dennehy Videos

Raul Julia - PRESUMED INNOCENT

46 Views

Added 3 years ago


Brian Dennehy at his best - Best Seller

35 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: After majoring in history at Columbia University, brawny Brian Dennehy (born July 9, 1938) took a string of odd jobs to pay his way through Yale Drama School, and to afford private acting lessons. His first professional break came with the Broadway production Streamers. In films and TV from 1977, Dennehy is a most versatile actor, at home playing Western baddies (Silverado), ulcerated big-city cops (F/X), serial killers (John Wayne Gacy in the made-for-TV To Catch a Killer), by-the-book military types (General Groves in Day One, another TV movie), and vacillating politicos (Presumed Innocent). One of his most rewarding film assi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ratatouille (2007)
Rating:
7.5
4499 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3387 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1545 Watched
4. Cocoon (1985)
Rating:
6.2
911 Watched
Rating:
7
619 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1011 Watched
4. The 4400 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
666 Watched
Rating:
7.3
651 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
10 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1836 person items)
Leo posted 8 images [View All] 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Deaths in 2020 (128 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 person items)
jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
ercer added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
Leo voted for 15 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 48 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

shotswerefired posted a video 3 years, 10 months ago
shotswerefired posted a video 3 years, 10 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1981) (9 movies items)

"Todd Voight!"


Leo posted 7 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago