Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brett Patrick Dalton

Age: 38, born 7 January 1983

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

9 votes
Actors on Twitter (updated 27 May 2014) (278 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
5 votes
born in year 1983 (247 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 4 months ago
4 votes
my hot men list !!! (345 items)
list by AVCK
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
3 votes
Actors (older) (814 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
3 votes
Real Life Dads! (210 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Brett Patrick Dalton (born January 7, 1983) is an American actor. He is best known for playing Agent Grant Ward in ABC's series Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.. Trivia: Received an MFA in acting from Yale School of Drama in 2011. Has a daughter, Sylvia, born in 2012 with girlfriend Melissa Trn. Is good friends with Lupita Nyong'o. They attended the same school and class together. He attended high school in San Jose, college at the University of California at Berkeley, and graduate school at the Yale School of Drama. Brett is known for live-Tweeting puns during the broadcasts of Agents of SHIELD. His puns have also spaw ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
6.9
950 Watched
Rating:
7.4
378 Watched
3. Elementary (2012)
Rating:
7.5
325 Watched
Rating:
7.7
244 Watched
5. Blue Bloods (2010)
Rating:
7.6
112 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
13 Watched
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
2 want to see
5. Just My Type (2020)
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Jackson Storm!"


apo55a rated this 1/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
angy91 voted for 4 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

teran voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (814 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Brett has 1 child:โ€ข Sylvia Dalton (2012);"


Estrie rated this 3/10 2 years, 6 months ago
evvie added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
born in year 1983 (247 person items)
Redwood rated this 7/10 3 years, 10 months ago
Spidey rated this 10/10 4 years ago
Kev64 posted 2 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (29 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Jackson Storm!"


wickedar rated this 10/10 4 years, 5 months ago
kazurai rated this 10/10 4 years, 7 months ago
eilonwye rated this 10/10 4 years, 11 months ago
Shiya posted a image 5 years ago

Drako Z rated this 1/10 5 years ago
cliodne posted 5 images [View All] 5 years ago