Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brenton Thwaites

Age: 34, born 9 August 1989

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Chloe Pacey


Lists

80 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
62 votes
Young & Australian (35 items)
list by Surey
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 15 comments
34 votes
Teen Choice Awards 2014 (63 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
Sexiest Men (666 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
born in year 1989 (317 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Brenton Thwaites (born 10 August 1989) is an Australian actor. Beginning his career in his home country in 2011, he had a starring role on the series Slide and later appeared on the soap opera Home and Away. Since moving to the United States, Thwaites has had major roles in the films Blue Lagoon: The Awakening (2012), Oculus (2013), The Giver (2014), Gods of Egypt (2016), and Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017). He starred as Dick Grayson / Robin / Nightwing in the DC Universe / HBO Max series Titans from 2018 to 2023. Thwaites has been in a relationship with Chloe Pacey since 2015, after they both lived i ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), Cute (2), Born In 1989 (2), Australian (1), Aussie (1), Male (1), Titans (1), Robin (1), Born 1989 (1), Twink (1), Nightwing (1), Autralian (1), Dick Grayson (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Maleficent (2014)
Rating:
6.3
1155 Watched
Rating:
5.9
536 Watched
3. The Giver (2014)
Rating:
6.5
367 Watched
4. Oculus (2014)
Rating:
6.2
352 Watched
Rating:
4.7
266 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
2. Titans (2018)
Rating:
6.3
85 Watched
Rating:
5.8
78 Watched
Rating:
5.7
67 Watched
5. Extra (1994)
Rating:
7.8
36 Watched




Update feed

alea posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

jrf001 posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted 12 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

concatenation added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
rpg characters of mine (48 person items)
concatenation added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Good Faces//Man (352 person items)
Phoenix Feather posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Rachel added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Top 300 Men (300 person items)

"Actor Titans Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Maleficent Office Uprising Ghosts of War"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Justice League Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Nightwing!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)

"Nightwing!"


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (376 person items)
Phoenix Feather added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
kah voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

alea posted 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Rachel added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (63 person items)

"Currently in Titans"


Rachel added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Sexiest Men (666 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Australian Actors (26 person items)
jdorsey voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

jrf001 posted 18 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 6 years, 12 months ago
Boyfriend in My Dream (16 person items)
byskylar voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

minak34 voted for 6 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

minak34 voted for 3 images 7 years, 3 months ago

Rylvan voted for 3 images 7 years, 7 months ago

minak34 voted for 3 images 8 years ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 8 years ago
Cute Australian Actors (18 person items)
iknowthat posted 2 images 8 years, 2 months ago