Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Brendan Schaub

Stats

Birth Name: Brendan Peter Schaub

Age: 37, born 18 March 1983

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"


Lists

53 votes
"Look What I Have Created!!" (201 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 9 years ago 2 comments
3 votes
MMA Rankings: Heavyweight (18 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Brendan "Big Brown" Schaub is a former MMA fighter, with a storied fight career. He competed in the show "The Ultimate Fighter", getting a place in the finale fight and securing a contract with the UFC. While in the UFC, he won 6 fights and defeated one of his personal heroes, the Croatian veteran and legend Mirko Cro Cop. Brendan decided to retire from fighting after a podcast with Joe Rogan, who was concerned for his well-being, as well as being dissatisfied with the direction the UFC was taking it's sponsorship with Reebok. Brendan, who was already running a very successful podcast The Fighter and the Kid, ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. MythBusters (2003)
Rating:
7.4
1713 Watched
2. Chelsea Lately (2007)
Rating:
6.2
90 Watched
Rating:
7.6
55 Watched
Rating:
7.1
36 Watched
Rating:
9.1
13 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
7 Watched
Rating:
2.3
4 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

onclelapin rated this 1/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
The Cinephile rated this 8/10 1 year, 10 months ago
DuckNation rated this 7/10 3 years ago