Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brenda Mae Tarpley

Age: 76, born 11 December 1944

Country of origin: United States


Lists

35 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
21 votes
My girls ♥ Favorite Female Singers (77 items)
list by Nusch
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
penteado colméia (20 items)
list by Ferz
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
19 votes
Favourite Songs-Favourite Cover Versions (30 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
singer lady, (there ain't no god for dogs) (243 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 6 years, 9 months ago

Brenda Lee Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Country (1), Pop (1), Gospel (1), Vocalist (1), American (1), Musician (1), Singer (1), Rock & Roll (1), Rock And Roll (1), Rockabilly (1), Female Vocalists (1), Born 1944 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
205 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched
Rating:
8.1
80 Watched
4. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.7
67 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
5.5
104 Watched
Rating:
9.3
6 Watched
Rating:
10
2 want to see




Update feed

topcollection rated this 10/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Sagittarius (265 person items)
powerking14 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

browser posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

powerking14 voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

browser posted 15 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

browser voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Queen Of Horror's Christmas Playlist! (59 music items)

"Rockin' Around  The Christmas Tree"


sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 7 months ago
JxSxPx added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
QOH's Christmas Playlist! (61 music items)

"Rockin around the Christmas tree - Brenda Lee"


giannicorso73 posted 22 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

kariann1 rated this 7/10 4 years, 12 months ago
miaou voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago