Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gyula Halász

Born: 9 September 1899 Died: 8 July 1984

Country of origin: Hungary


Lists

137 votes
Surrealist photographers (19 items)
list by Rath
Published 11 years ago 19 comments
43 votes
100 + 2 Greatest Photographers! (102 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
40 votes
Ladies of the Night (12 items)
list by Nusch
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
35 votes
Influentials (64 items)
list by Rath
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
29 votes
Photographers (133 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Photos

8 votes
4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Brassaï was a Hungarian photographer, sculptor, and filmmaker who rose to fame in France.
Tags: France (1), Hungarian (1), B.1899 (1), D.1984 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Rating:
9
1 own
Rating:
8.5
1 own
Rating:
8
1 own




TV

Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

richarte rated this 8/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Oliver voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Bruce Wayne added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Influences (132 person items)