Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brandy Rayana Norwood

Age: 45, born 11 February 1979

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

134 votes
Beautiful Black Women (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 25 comments
131 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
111 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 18 comments
93 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
46 votes
Cover Girls (26 items)
list by ...
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Brandy Norwood Videos

Brandy - Baby (Video)

104 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


Brandy - Afrodisiac (Video)

131 Views

Added 12 years ago


Brandy - Piano Man (Video)

114 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Description: Brandy Rayana Norwood (born February 11, 1979), known professionally as Brandy, is an American R&B and pop recording artist, songwriter, producer, model, actress, and dancer.Born into a musical family in McComb, Mississippi and raised in Carson, California, Norwood first appeared in a supporting role on the short-lived ABC sitcom Thea in 1993. Her engagement led to her own star vehicle, successful UPN sitcom Moesha in 1996, and resulted in roles in the 1998 horror sequel I Still Know What You Did Last Summer, and the TV films Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella (1997) and Double Platinum (1999), two of television's best-rat ... (more)
Tags: Actress (9), Singer (7), American (6), Born In 1979 (5), Dancer (5), Gorgeous (5), Child Actor (4), Leggy (4), Born 1979 (4), Charming (4), Great Smile (4), Splendid (4), Marvelous (4), Ebony (4), Fabulous (4), Producer (4), Musician (4), R&B (4), Pretty (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4285 Watched
Rating:
6
1927 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
894 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.5
1317 Watched
2. Arachnophobia (1990)
Rating:
5.6
990 Watched
Rating:
5.5
516 Watched
4. Cinderella (1997)
Rating:
5.4
150 Watched
Rating:
5.9
33 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
14 own
3. Never Say Never (1998)
Rating:
6.4
12 own
4. Afrodisiac (2004)
Rating:
8.3
7 own
Rating:
9
1 own




Update feed

vanco voted for 10 images [View All] 5 days, 11 hours ago

cska voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

rico650 voted for an image 4 weeks ago

levski voted for an image 1 month ago

alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
I played Cinderella (62 person items)
levski voted for 9 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

flameboy voted for 5 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

flameboy voted for 8 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

nikola4314 posted a image 9 months ago

k1cam3 voted for 10 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
dochizu voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 11 months ago

pstillove voted for an image 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Black Women ♥ (2356 person items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

nikola4314 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Brandy Rayana Norwood11 February 1979Norwood has 1 child:• Sy'rai Iman Smith (2002);"


nikola4314 voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Nikola Doychev voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Nikola Doychev voted for an image 2 years ago

chuckbb voted for an image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
william maxey 83 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

tippyparis voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Greatest Female Singers (100 person items)

"► ► ► 6 ◄ ◄ ◄POINTSBRANDYPRINCESS OF R&B Baby (1994) Sittin' Up in My Room (1995) The Boy Is Mine (1998) Have You Ever (1998) What About Us (2003)"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

rico650 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

time50 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Blutarski voted for an image 3 years ago

gabbanagirl posted a image 3 years ago

omnivorousrex voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Sexy Aquarius celebrities (157 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »