Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Brandon De Wilde

Stats

Birth Name: Andre Brandon deWilde

Born: 9 April 1942 Died: 6 July 1972

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Janice Gero


Lists

8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Oscar Acting Nominees: 1950s (55 items)
list by Leo
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Brandon deWilde was an American theatre, film and television actor. Born into a theatrical family in Brooklyn, he debuted on Broadway at the age of 7 and became a national phenomenon by the time he completed his 492 performances for The Member of the Wedding.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shane (1953)
Rating:
7.5
345 Watched
2. Hud (1963)
Rating:
7.6
192 Watched
Rating:
6.6
105 Watched
4. In Harm's Way (1965)
Rating:
7.4
39 Watched
5. Night Passage (1957)
Rating:
7
33 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
277 Watched
2. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.9
129 Watched
3. Night Gallery (1969)
Rating:
7.6
65 Watched
4. Ironside (1967)
Rating:
7
44 Watched
Rating:
8.6
37 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 11 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

powerking14 voted for 5 images 5 years, 11 months ago

mirinbuddy voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 24 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

kathy posted 24 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for 27 images [View All] 6 years ago

SA-512 posted 19 images [View All] 6 years ago

chloe51 voted for 3 images 6 years ago