Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brad Barron Renfro

Born: 25 July 1982 Died: 15 January 2008

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

378 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 64 comments
186 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 29 comments
86 votes
Top 10 Self-Destructive Child Actors (10 items)
list by Coby
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
58 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (885 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months ago 7 comments
56 votes
Lost too soon (23 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 11 years ago 6 comments

Brad Renfro Videos

Brad Renfro Last Interview October 2007

90 Views

Added 6 years ago


Brad Renfro Interview Of The Cure

47 Views

Added 6 years ago


Brad Renfro 1998 Interview

32 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Brad Barron Renfro was an American actor. He made his film debut at the age of eleven in the lead role of Joel Schumacher's The Client, going on to star in 21 feature films, several short films, and two television episodes.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1441 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1267 Watched
3. The Jacket (2005)
Rating:
6.6
929 Watched
4. The Client (1994)
Rating:
6.4
589 Watched
Rating:
6.7
368 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
801 Watched
Rating:
6.9
558 Watched
4. Hollywood Flies (2005)
Rating:
6
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

r04n1ez voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

shotswerefired posted a video 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (885 person items)

" "


kathy voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 1998 (40 person items)

" as Todd Bowden in Apt Pupil"


Oliver voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Noah Bieber added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Noirdame added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Noirdame posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Noirdame posted 21 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Noirdame posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Noirdame posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Noirdame posted 14 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Noirdame posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

sahe voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago