Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brad Kroenig

Age: 39, born 23 April 1979

Country of origin: United States


Lists

160 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1114 items)
list by matt
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
50 votes
for the ladies (308 items)
list by emilia
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
43 votes
Listal's Top 100 Male Models (99 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
27 votes
Top Male Model (279 items)
list by silviu
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Most desireable men in the world (50 items)
list by cloclo987
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Brad Kroenig, born April 23, 1979 in St. Louis, Missouri, is an American model. Kroenig attended Florida International University in Miami on a soccer scholarship originally wanted to pursue soccer as a career. In the middle of his studies, he was approached by an agent. Initially, he didn't take the proposal seriously. But as time progresses, he decided to drop out of school to pursue a modeling career. Kroenig's modeling debut came in 2002 for Abercrombie & Fitch. In the same year, he was set up with a great photographer named Mario Testino for D&G alongside Naomi Campbell and Amanda Moore. Major things have ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
6
6 Watched
Rating:
8
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

matt posted a image 5 days, 8 hours ago

matt voted for an image 5 days, 8 hours ago

IsBaltazarToscano rated this 3/10 2 months, 1 week ago
Arizona posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

gugugu11415 rated this 9/10 1 year, 7 months ago
giannakos246 rated this 6/10 1 year, 9 months ago
franceseattle rated this 3/10 2 years, 7 months ago