Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brad Lewis Kavanagh

Age: 28, born 21 August 1992

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States


Lists

78 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years ago 5 comments
26 votes
born in year 1992 (269 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
NICK STARS (64 items)
list by Noah Bieber
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
5 votes
1992 (137 items)
list by Justyna
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Getting Pied (206 items)
list by Dan
Published 9 years ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Born in the English Lake District in northern England, Kavanagh first found his passion for performing and acting at the age of six when he began singing lessons and joined a local children's theatre group. He continued performing locally and at the age of nine he acted in Arthur Miller's All My Sons at the Theatre By the Lake where he portrayed the American character Bert. Later, at the age of 11, Kavanagh began a two-year stint in Billy Elliot: The Musical in London, where he played Billy's best friend, Michael. During his time in Billy Elliot, Brad was featured on the original cast recording of the show. From 2006 until 2010, ... (more)
Tags: Born In 1992 (1), Actor (1), British (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

1. Wakfu (2008)
Rating:
6.1
45 Watched
Rating:
5.7
41 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

Dan added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
Getting Pied (206 person items)