Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Boris Michel Soso

Born: 9 April 1917 Died: 12 December 2002

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Bogdanovich


Lists

7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Aries (543 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 4 years, 2 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Brad Dexter was an American actor and film producer. He is known for tough-guy and western roles, including the 1960 film "The Magnificent Seven" (1960), and producing several films for Sidney J. Furie such as "Lady Sings the Blues". He is also known for a short marriage to Peggy Lee, a friendship with Marilyn Monroe and for saving Frank Sinatra from drowning. Dexter's tough-guy roles contrasted with his easygoing and friendly real-life personality. During World War II, he enlisted in the U.S. Army Air Corps, where he appeared uncredited in the Corps play and film "Winged Victory" (1944).
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
617 Watched
Rating:
7.8
269 Watched
3. Shampoo (1975)
Rating:
6.2
102 Watched
Rating:
7.2
80 Watched
Rating:
7.5
84 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
279 Watched
Rating:
7.2
202 Watched
Rating:
7.4
27 Watched
Rating:
6.6
28 Watched
Rating:
7.9
27 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sbrooks voted for 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 2 years ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Aries (543 person items)