Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Creel Davis

Born: 6 November 1949 Died: 8 September 1991

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

186 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 29 comments
57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (731 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month ago 7 comments
50 votes
Male Actors PiƱata (302 items)
list by milica
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
Greatest Actors - Greatest Performances (332 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
29 votes
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1971-2016 (46 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 5 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: Born 1949 (3), Died 1991 (3), Bisexual (2), Died Aged 41 (2), American (2), Handsome (1), Born November 6 (1), Died September 8 (1), Versatile Actor (1), Would Have Loved Him (1), Hot (1), Gay (1), Aids (1), Cute (1), Lgbt (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
483 Watched
Rating:
7.4
421 Watched
Rating:
6.8
379 Watched
4. Querelle (1982)
Rating:
6.8
97 Watched
Rating:
6
13 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
310 Watched
Rating:
7.5
147 Watched
Rating:
7.5
43 Watched
Rating:
6.1
23 Watched
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month ago
Gone, but not forgotten (731 person items)
Noah Bieber added this to a list 2 years ago
Dark Warrior added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Movie Stars Who Killed Themselves 1971-2016 (46 person items)

" American Actor November 6 1949 - September 8 1991 He commited suicide at the age of 41 y.o. by intentional drug overdose. Near death and in severe pain due to AIDS, he commited assistance suicide at the hospital surrounded by his family. Notable Films Midnight Express (1978) Chariots Of Fire (1981) Blood Ties (1985) Cold Steel (1987) with Sharon Stone "


Viro voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago