Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: BOYFRIEND (๋ณด์ดํ”„๋ Œ๋“œ)

Born: 26 May 2011 Died: 17 May 2019

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of


Lists

14 votes
K-POP Groups (52 items)
list by Chocolate-mama
Published 6 years, 11 months ago
5 votes
K-pop Boy Groups (63 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
5 votes
My fav K-POP/Korean Singers (12 items)
list by zyphur
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
Biases (64 items)
list by Sarah
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Boyfriend Videos

Boyfriend - 'Boyfriend' MV

79 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Boyfriend - Janus MV

54 Views

Added 7 years ago


Boyfriend - Love Style MV

53 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Boyfriend videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: BOYFRIEND was a six-member boy group under Starship Entertainment. They debuted on May 26, 2011 with the single "Boyfriend." On May 17, 2019, Starship announced the group had disbanded following the end of their contracts. Members: [Link removed - login to see] - Leader, Lead Vocalist [Link removed - login to see] - Main Vocalist [Link removed - login to see] - Lead Vocalist [Link removed - login to see] - Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual [Link removed - login to see] - Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual [Link removed - login to see] - Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Face of the Group, Maknae ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Music

1. Love Style (2012)
Rating:
8.5
1 want this
Rating:
10
1 own




Books

Rating:
10
1 own




TV

1. Weekly Idol (2011)
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
K-pop Boy Groups (63 person items)

"Members: Donghyun - Leader, Lead Vocalist Hyunseong - Main Vocalist Jeongmin - Lead Vocalist Youngmin - Lead Dancer, Vocalist, Visual Kwangmin - Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Visual Minwoo - Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Face of the Group, Maknae"


Darthmasco rated this 10/10 1 year, 10 months ago