Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bonnie Francesca Teague Wright

Age: 33, born 17 February 1991

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Andrew Lococo


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 34 comments
184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 35 comments

Photos

69 votes
42 votes
25 votes
21 votes
19 votes

Description: Bonnie Francesca Wright is an English actress, best known for her role in the Harry Potter films as Ginny Weasley. Bonnie Wright was born in London, the daughter of Sheila Teague and Gary Wright, two jewellery designers who together run their own company, Wright & Teague. She has an older brother named Lewis. Wright enjoys dance, art, travelling and playing musical instruments, like the piano and recorder, as well as sports such as football, swimming, tennis, riding, ice skating, surfing, ringette, cycling and athletics. Wright's character, Ginny Weasley, appears in the first film, Harry Potter and the Philosopher's ... (more)
Tags: Actress (27), Redhead (13), Harry Potter (12), British (11), Hot (11), Cute (11), English (10), Born 1991 (10), Ginger (9), Female (8), Beautiful (7), Talented (7), Ginny (7), European (6), Child Actor (6), Lovely Hair (6), 1991 (5), Adorable (5), Loveable (5)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
6892 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6583 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6569 Watched
Rating:
7
6473 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5375 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.3
182 Watched
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
4.6
74 Watched
4. Blue Peter (1958)
Rating:
7
30 Watched
Rating:
8.7
16 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see
3. Medusa's Ankles (2016)
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies written by

0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

alison15 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

alison15 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Some On-Screen Couples that just clicked + quotes (56 person items)

"Harry Potter series With Daniel Radcliffe "


alison15 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

alison15 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
alison15 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Redhead People and Characters (77 characters items)
Mlle Henny voted for 2 images 4 months ago

Mlle Henny voted for an image 4 months ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago
maxtor197022 voted for 13 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
selsun voted for 3 images 7 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Bonnie Francesca Wright17 February 1991Wright has 1 child:โ€ข Elio Ocean Wright Lococo (2023);"


psow voted for 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for an image 9 months ago

fainyks voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

heartline added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
dracentaur voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

steven2185 voted for 3 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

tiko voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 11 months, 1 week ago

psow voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

antongig voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Green.Tissue.Box voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Killick voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
Dragonslayer voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

bigol voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

psow voted for 36 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

fuskator voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

A... posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Chris Davies voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Gareth Hardy voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »