Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gaynor Hopkins

Age: 72, born 8 June 1951

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Robert Sullivan


Lists

44 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
30 votes
my top 100 singers/group ever (100 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
30 votes
My 100 Crushes! (100 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
29 votes
♪ Power Ballads (48 items)
list by Chani
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
21 votes
The 80's in 100 music videos (100 items)
list by coroner
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Bonnie Tyler Videos

Bonnie Tyler - Total Eclipse of the Heart

96 Views, 2 votes

Added 12 years ago


Bonnie Tyler - Heaven 1977

90 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

9 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Tags: Singer (7), Welsh (2), Rock (1), British (1), English (1), European (1), Female (1), Blonde (1), Born 1953 (1), Born 1951 (1), Holding Out ​​for A Hero (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
Rating:
7.6
172 Watched
Rating:
8.2
158 Watched
4. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.3
109 Watched
Rating:
6.4
87 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
12 own
Rating:
7.8
4 own
Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
7.3
6 own
Rating:
8.4
0 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

wenzhou 5 days, 12 hours ago
wenzhou 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Constangreen 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Constangreen added this to list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
wenzhou 3 months, 2 weeks ago
HENNÝ Z. Minionette posted 3 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Music2023 voted for an image 9 months ago

Music2023 9 months ago
Constangreen added this to list 9 months, 1 week ago
Constangreen added this to list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 11 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette posted 17 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

amongus added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Bandas/Músicos Favoritos (137 person items)
amongus 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Constangreen added this to list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Constangreen added this to list 1 year, 1 month ago
Constangreen added this to list 1 year, 1 month ago
Constangreen added this to list 1 year, 1 month ago
Constangreen added this to list 1 year, 3 months ago
jimmi 1 year, 4 months ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 1 (100 person items)

" GAYNOR HOPKINSBorn: 27 May 1957Grammies: 0 3Top 10s: 2 (1) 5 (1) Lost in France (1976) - 9It's a Heartache (1978) - 3 ... 4Total Eclipse of the Heart (1983) - 1 ... 1A Rocking Good Way (to Mess Around and Fall...) (1984) - 5Holding Out for a Hero (1984) - 2"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

rets 13 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

musicbillboar 2 years, 8 months ago
lovechopard 2 years, 9 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

steve1955 3 years ago
casino 3 years, 3 months ago
hollywoodparis 3 years, 3 months ago
topcollection 3 years, 3 months ago
dcl1964 3 years, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Gaynor Hopkins8 June 1951• 18 Albuns Released;• 82 Singles Released;• 11 Colaborations;• 13 Wins & 13 Nominations;Genres: Rock, Country, Pop & Soft Rock;Instruments: Vocals;"


apo55a voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

apo55a 3 years, 7 months ago

« Prev12 Next »