Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ronald Belford Scott

Born: 9 July 1946 Died: 19 February 1980

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

99 votes
We Die Young (33 items)
list by pamela
Published 9 years ago 21 comments
57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (731 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month ago 7 comments
48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 11 months ago
26 votes
Listal's Favourite Singer (77 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 23 comments
25 votes
Rock N' Roll Heroes (36 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ronald Belford Scott was born on July 9, 1946 in Kirriemuir, Scotland, UK. In 1952, the Scott family relocated to Australia. Bon's strong distaste for authority led him to quit his studies at the age of 15. Bon's earliest musical efforts were both on vocals and drums. His first "real" job in the music business was in a pop band called The Valentines, whose single "Every Day I Have To Cry" reached the top five of the local charts. On September 1969, however, The Valentines were arrested for dope possession which shattered their clean-cut image beyond repair, and the band officially called it quits a few months ... (more)
Tags: Singer (13), Australian (3), Died 1980 (2), Ac/dc (2), Born 1946 (2), Died Aged 33 (1), Scottish (1), Overdose (1), Deceased (1), United Kingdom (1), Frontman (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

brofiend rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month ago
Gone, but not forgotten (731 person items)
lovedriver posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz rated this 9/10 9 months, 1 week ago
Sergio Georgini added this to a list 10 months ago
Wish you were here. (21 person items)
Sergio Georgini voted for an image 10 months ago

Sergio Georgini rated this 8/10 10 months ago
Sergio Georgini added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Rock Gods (25 music items)
steven2185 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Badass rock musicians (25 person items)
Andyb2 rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
RGT rated this 6/10 1 year, 1 month ago
ExxonShellMobil rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
aLittleTyger rated this 7/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Battleax rated this 10/10 2 years, 10 months ago