Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Leo Farrelly, Jr

Age: 62, born 17 June 1958

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Farrelly


Lists

4 votes
Top Grossing Directors (200 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
4 votes
My Comedic Heroes (83 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
My Favourite Directors (47 items)
list by Ultimo
Published 8 years, 11 months ago
2 votes
JoBlo Movie Jail Candidates (182 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Monstermaster13's Top Directors (60 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Farrelly was born in Cumberland, Rhode Island, the son of Mariann, a nurse practitioner, and Robert Leo Farrelly, a doctor. He is a graduate of Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute. Bobby and his brother Peter Farrelly are known as Farrelly brothers. They have written, directed, and produced several comedy films (often involving scenes intended as "gross-out" humor) including There's Something About Mary, Dumb and Dumber, Kingpin, Shallow Hal, Me, Myself & Irene and Stuck on You. They also conceived the Seinfeld episode "The Virgin" . In 2012, Bobby and his brother announced that the filming of the se ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4111 Watched
2. Dumb and Dumber (1994)
Rating:
6.2
3966 Watched
Rating:
6
2898 Watched
4. Shallow Hal (2001)
Rating:
5.6
2526 Watched
5. Stuck on You (2003)
Rating:
4.9
914 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4111 Watched
2. Dumb and Dumber (1994)
Rating:
6.2
3966 Watched
Rating:
6
2898 Watched
4. Shallow Hal (2001)
Rating:
5.6
2526 Watched
5. Stuck on You (2003)
Rating:
4.9
914 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Apprentice (2004)
Rating:
4.7
265 Watched
Rating:
6.8
184 Watched
Rating:
7
82 Watched
Rating:
6.5
75 Watched
Rating:
7.8
24 Watched




Movies

1. Stuck on You (2003)
Rating:
4.9
914 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.6
135 Watched
2. Loudermilk (2017)
Rating:
7
4 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched




Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago