Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Barisford Brown

Age: 53, born 5 February 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alicia Etheredge


Lists

31 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Mental Illness among Celebrities (111 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
Music...Soul Artists/Groups of Today (145 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Most Uniquely Odd Celebrity Baby Names (145 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
11 votes
Music...R&B Soul Singers Male (123 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 1 comment

Bobby Brown Videos

Bobby Brown - Don't Be Cruel

40 Views

Added 8 years ago


Bobby Brown - My Prerogative

33 Views

Added 8 years ago


Bobby Brown - Rock Wit'cha

28 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robert Barisford "Bobby" Brown (born February 5, 1969) is an American R&B singer-songwriter, occasional rapper, and dancer. Brown started his career as one of the frontmen of the pop group New Edition, from its inception as The Bricks in 1978 until his forced exit from the group in 1986 following a period of misbehavior on his part. Starting a solo career, he became a hit success with his second album, Don't Be Cruel, which spawned a number of hit singles including the co-self penned "My Prerogative", which became his signature hit. Brown had a string of top ten hits on various Billboard charts between ... (more)
Tags: Singer (6), R&B (5), New Edition (5), New Jack Swing (5), Soul (4), Pop (4), 80s (4), 90s (2), Pop Soul (1), Music Is Decent Though (1), Decent (1), Born 1969 (1), Cocky (1), Talented (1), Fat (1), Jamaican (1), Mca (1), Boy Band (1), Boyband (1), Solo (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
2. Family Matters (1989)
Rating:
6
575 Watched
Rating:
5.9
371 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
6.7
260 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghostbusters II (2003)
Rating:
6.2
2459 Watched
Rating:
5.8
64 Watched
Rating:
6
34 Watched
Rating:
6.8
22 Watched
Rating:
6.9
19 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
4 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own
Rating:
5
0 want this
Rating:
7
0 want this
Rating:
4
0 want this




Update feed

Khiarahana posted 26 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

gabbanagirl posted 47 images [View All] 5 months ago

Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
klasse1997 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Some washed-up folks (13 person items)

"His most famous act is pissing in a car. Not a stable career."


Campagnola posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2012 โ™ฅ (66 person items)

"โ™ฅ Bobby Brown & Alicia Etheridge โ™ฅ "


gabbanagirl posted 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

rollcallaction voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 5 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Top 10 Ridiculous Celebrity Claims (10 person items)

"Claims he had sex with a ghost in a haunted mansion"