Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Bob Peck

Born: 23 August 1945 Died: 4 April 1999

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

44 votes
Rest in Peace (412 items)
list by ercer
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
14 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Born on my Birth-Day (23) (104 items)
list by Reno
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Robert "Bob" Peck (23 August 1945 โ€“ 4 April 1999) was an English stage, television and film actor who was best known for his roles as Ronald Craven in the television serial Edge of Darkness and as gamekeeper Robert Muldoon in the film Jurassic Park.
Tags: Actor (3), British (2), Male (2), Deceased (2), English (1), Caucasian (1), Died In 1999 (1), Co-star (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jurassic Park (1993)
Rating:
7.2
7748 Watched
Rating:
6.2
281 Watched
Rating:
6.5
94 Watched
Rating:
6.2
90 Watched
Rating:
6.5
89 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
151 Watched
2. The Storyteller (1988)
Rating:
7.8
45 Watched
Rating:
7.5
16 Watched
4. BBC Horizon (1964)
Rating:
7.8
16 Watched
Rating:
6.7
10 Watched