Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Allen Zimmerman

Age: 80, born 24 May 1941

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

275 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 40 comments
203 votes
Celebrities Who Are Banned From Foreign Countries (33 items)
list by Coby
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 30 comments
196 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 24 comments
192 votes
Last Supper (43 items)
list by Nusch
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
181 votes
Celebrity Portraits Made Out Of Cassette Tapes (29 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 19 comments

Bob Dylan Videos

You're No Good - Bob Dylan with lyric

110 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Bob Dylan videos

Photos

11 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Bob Dylan (born Robert Allen Zimmerman; May 24, 1941) is an American singer-songwriter, musician, and artist. He has been an influential figure in popular music and culture for over five decades. Much of his most celebrated work dates from the 1960s when he was an informal chronicler and a seemingly reluctant figurehead of social unrest.A number of Dylan's early songs, such as "Blowin' in the Wind" and "The Times They Are a-Changin'", became anthems for the US civil rights and anti-war movements. Leaving his initial base in the culture of folk music behind, Dylan's six-minute single "Like a Rolling Stone ... (more)
Tags: Singer (23), Folk (19), Rock (14), Folk Rock (14), Blues (11), Guitar (9), Songwriter (9), Guitarist (9), American (8), Country (7), Harmonica (7), Musician (7), Born 1941 (7), Usa (5), Singer-songwriter (5), Brilliant (4), Legend (4), Anti-war (4), Iconic (4), Folk Poet (4)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
155 own
Rating:
8.5
147 own
Rating:
8.4
106 own
Rating:
8.2
97 own
Rating:
8.3
91 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
2. Dharma & Greg (1997)
Rating:
5.9
867 Watched
Rating:
6.6
257 Watched
4. Pawn Stars (2009)
Rating:
6.6
114 Watched
5. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
94 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I'm Not There (2007)
Rating:
6.9
798 Watched
2. The Hurricane (2000)
Rating:
7
484 Watched
3. Steve Jobs (2015)
Rating:
6.8
312 Watched
Rating:
7.7
265 Watched
Rating:
7.7
162 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.9
36 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
13 own
Rating:
7
8 own
Rating:
9.5
3 own
Rating:
8.5
1 want this
Rating:
6
2 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
3 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Update feed

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Fiddler on the Rock (8 music items)

" I've bought Desiree only for the song Hurricane, the story of boxer Robin Carter, and the huge violin sound of Scarlet Rivera aka Donna Shea, I can't say if she's the shy fiddle girl on video near the Minnesota Minstrel."


PulpRoman voted for 4 images 4 months ago

walterwhite added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Artists (120 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

fdlm4000 added this to a list 7 months ago
Favorites solo artist (9 person items)

"Top Three: 1. Highway 61 Revisited 2. Blood On The Tracks 3. Bring It All Back Home"


Defenestrated Jack voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

fullfathom added this to a list 11 months ago
Jewish Rock Musicians (34 person items)
fdlm4000 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

fdlm4000 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Gemini (241 person items)
Khiarahana posted 43 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

browser posted a image 2 years ago

cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
taylorswift added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
All-Time Favorite Artists (119 person items)
coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 10 months ago
Duckman added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Database (410 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Libertarian Songs (16 person items)
giannicorso73 posted 3 images 4 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
The Immortals (2011 Edition) (100 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

Khiarahana posted 10 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Khiarahana posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago

« Prev12 Next »