Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Blanchette Brunoy

Stats

Birth Name: Blanche Bilhaud

Born: 5 October 1915 Died: 4 April 2005

Country of origin: France


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Blanchette Brunoy (5 October 1915 – 3 April 2005) was a French actress. She was born Blanche Bilhaud in Paris as the daughter of a physician, and died in Manosque, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence of old age. She was the goddaughter of writer Georges Duhamel. As a young girl she studied acting at the Conservatoire de Paris. Blanchette Brunoy was married twice to both actors Robert Hommet (?–1958) and Maurice Maillot (1961–1968) until their death. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
91 Watched
Rating:
7.4
56 Watched
Rating:
7.5
18 want to see
Rating:
6.7
13 want to see
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Julie Lescaut (1992)
Rating:
5.4
25 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Rath 6 years, 3 months ago