Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Blanca Delfina Soto Benavides

Age: 39, born 5 January 1979

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Fernando Colunga


Lists

217 votes
Green Eyes are THE BEST! (295 items)
list by MichelleCassidy
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 30 comments
121 votes
Hot Mexican Ladies (10 items)
list by Kristian
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
112 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 5 years, 11 months ago
104 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
102 votes
Sexy Models With Great Body (219 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

55 votes
40 votes
38 votes
35 votes
33 votes

Description: Blanca Delfina Soto Benavides (born January 5, 1979 in Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico) is a Mexican actress, model and former beauty queen. She competed in the national beauty pageant Nuestra Belleza Mexico in 1997. Representing the state of Morelos, in which she was raised, Soto became Miss Mexico World. She represented her country in the Miss World pageant the same year. She starred as Eva Gonzalez in Univision's telenovela Eva Luna and will appear in Univision's next telenovela, Talisman in 2012. [1] She appeared in Billy Currington's music video "Must Be Doin' Somethin' Right" (winner of sexiest video of the year a ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Mexican (4), Beautiful (4), Hot (2), Goddess (2), Model (2), Brunette (1), Venus Swimwear (1), Gorgeous (1), Divina (1), Latina (1), Unsurpassable. (1), Born 1979 (1), Miss World 1997 (1), Sexy (1), Green Eyes (1), Angel (1), Enchanting (1), Female (1), Natural Beauty (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
606 Watched
Rating:
4.7
34 Watched
3. Regresa (2010)
Rating:
8
3 Watched
4. La vida blanca (2007)
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
16 Watched
Rating:
8.7
10 Watched
Rating:
8.6
9 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

EGB posted 2 images 3 months ago

joseph voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Sergio Carbajal rated this 9/10 4 months, 1 week ago
alexander1978 rated this 7/10 4 months, 1 week ago
robscott13 rated this 8/10 4 months, 4 weeks ago
SA-512 rated this 8/10 5 months ago
cekadidas voted for 52 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

qorachius added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Miss World 1997 (5 person items)
qorachius rated this 8/10 6 months, 1 week ago
cekadidas rated this 10/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
tijtij voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

lula84 voted for 6 images [View All] 9 months ago

08yossy10 rated this 6/10 1 year ago
Stepan_Kant voted for an image 1 year ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 1 year ago

carnamau rated this 8/10 1 year ago
Dragonslayer voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

ciollini voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Troncha Todo voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

yoda rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Troncha Todo voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

breogan21 rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
WiscMisc posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

goldthwait voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Wandad Farkhondeh rated this 9/10 1 year, 4 months ago
northernhokie rated this 9/10 1 year, 5 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Girls I love (Mexico) (9 person items)
carnamau voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

jojoba voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

yoda voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

a1981 rated this 7/10 1 year, 10 months ago
redraider rated this 7/10 1 year, 10 months ago
redraider voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Slava rated this 10/10 2 years ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

ciollini voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

King-Lister voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Jason voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »