Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bitty Schram

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Natalie Schram

Age: 52, born 17 July 1968

Born and residing in: United States


Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: American actress known for having played Sharona Fleming in the television series Monk. Born in Mountainside, New Jersey, Schram studied at the University of Maryland on a tennis scholarship and graduated with a degree in advertising design. Having known for a number of years that she wanted to act, she pursued roles in both film and television as well as Broadway theater. The role that initially brought her note was Evelyn Gardner, the Rockford Peaches' right fielder, in the Penny Marshall directed film A League of Their Own. Schram's character was the focus of the now famous line uttered by manager Jimmy Dugan (Tom Hanks), &qu ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Hot (1), American (1), Monk (1), Blonde (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1249 Watched
2. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
999 Watched
3. Roswell (1999)
Rating:
6.6
781 Watched
4. Felicity (1998)
Rating:
5.9
362 Watched
Rating:
4.7
165 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1055 Watched
2. One Fine Day (1996)
Rating:
6
507 Watched
3. Marvin's Room (1997)
Rating:
6.2
406 Watched
4. The Pallbearer (1996)
Rating:
4
78 Watched
Rating:
6.3
38 Watched




Update feed

AtomicPunk voted for an image 1 month ago

renegade13 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

renegade13 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

dasleandro voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago