Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Birgit Kos

Age: 23, born 13 April 1996

Country of origin: Netherlands

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

203 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1759 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 15 comments
148 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
137 votes
Underrated Models (436 items)
list by playboydx
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
96 votes
lost in face (2908 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
52 votes
Top 50 Models by MODELS.com (48 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

birgit kos Videos

BACKSTAGE WHO'S WHO

39 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Height: 5’11” Hair: Light brown Eyes: Blue/green Agency: The Society Management Hometown: Dedemsvaart, Overijssel, The Netherlands Instagram: @birgitkos Two different casting agents spotted Birgit Kos, the striking, laid-back Dutch beauty, while she was out shopping in Amsterdam at age 14. She began shooting with a local agency, but was told she had “too much hips.” Explained Kos: “They said I could come back when my hips were smaller. I was done with it after that.” Her father saw a newspaper ad for the Elite Model Look competition and urged her to try again. Kos made it to the finals, landing a contract at ... (more)
Tags: Model (2), Dutch (2), 1996 (1), Netherlands (1), Lips (1), Brunette (1), Tall (1), Blue Eyes (1), Short Hair (1), DSLs (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

perod voted for 22 images [View All] 2 hours, 19 minutes ago

Kandi voted for 23 images [View All] 3 days, 10 hours ago

parryj voted for an image 3 days, 16 hours ago

joseph voted for an image 3 days, 18 hours ago

Georgini posted 4 images 3 days, 20 hours ago

Georgini posted 7 images [View All] 4 days, 20 hours ago

parryj voted for an image 1 week ago

Georgini posted a image 1 week ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 1 week, 1 day ago

Georgini posted 10 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

parryj voted for 10 images [View All] 2 weeks ago

AmbassadorsAssassin voted for 5 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

queenmary added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Victoria's Secret Models (250 fashion items)
Georgini posted a image 4 weeks ago

jimbo12345 voted for 3 images 1 month ago

jimbo12345 voted for 2 images 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Georgini posted 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

silus posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Georgini posted 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

burnodo voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Georgini posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

AmbassadorsAssassin voted for 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

AmbassadorsAssassin rated this 8/10 2 months, 1 week ago
Kandi voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Georgini posted 3 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 12 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Georgini posted 12 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

muratk voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Georgini posted 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Georgini posted a image 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 months ago

parryj voted for an image 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »