Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jasmine Lucilla Elizabeth Jennifer van den Bogaerd

Age: 26, born 15 May 1996

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

51 votes
Favorite British Female Singers (26 items)
list by kathy
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
50 votes
The Sounds of My Soul (126 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
28 votes
200 Songs I Cant Live Without (71 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
An artist, a song (162 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
24 votes
I โ™ฅ your transparent top (189 items)
list by Helen
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

View all Birdy lists

Birdy Videos

Birdy - Skinny Love [Official Music Video]

88 Views, 4 votes

Added 10 years ago


Birdy - People Help The People [Official Music Video]

82 Views, 3 votes

Added 10 years ago


Birdy - Shelter [Official Music Video]

78 Views, 3 votes

Added 10 years ago



View all Birdy videos

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Jasmine Lucilla Elizabeth Jennifer van den Bogaerde, better known by her stage name Birdy, is an English musician, singer and songwriter. She won the music competition Open Mic UK in 2008, at the age of 12. Her version of Bon Iver's "Skinny Love" was released in January 2011, peaking inside the top twenty of the UK Singles Chart. Her self-titled debut album "Birdy" was released on 7 November 2011. ... (more)
Tags: British (2), Singer (2), English (1), Cute (1), Pretty (1), Beautiful (1), Brunette (1), Taurus (1), Born 1996 (1), Blue Eyes (1), Dark Blonde (1), Born In 1996 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched
2. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
223 Watched
Rating:
8
134 Watched
Rating:
6.4
82 Watched
Rating:
8.1
62 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Birdy (2011)
Rating:
8.2
6 own
Rating:
6.4
2 own
Rating:
6.7
0 want this
Rating:
6.5
1 own




Update feed

Alea posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 10 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Jasmine Lucilla Elizabeth Jennifer van den Bogaerde14 May 1996โ€ข 4 Albuns Released;โ€ข 13 Singles Released;โ€ข 3 Colaborations;โ€ข 2 Wins & 5 Nominations;Genres: Indie Folk, Indie Pop & Folk-Pop;Instruments: Vocals, Piano & Guitar;"


Henny voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

kathy added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Favorite British Female Singers (26 person items)

" Jasmine Lucilla Elizabeth Jennifer van den Bogaerde (born 15 May 1996), better known by her stage name Birdy, is an English musician, singer and songwriter. She won the music competition Open Mic UK in 2008, at the age of 12. Her debut single, a version of Bon Iver's "Skinny Love", was her breakthrough, charting all across Europe and earning platinum certification six times in Australia. Her self-titled debut album, Birdy, was released on 7 November 2011 to similar success, peaking at numb"


aLittleTyger voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

kathy posted a video 5 years, 11 months ago
kathy posted a video 5 years, 11 months ago
kathy posted a video 5 years, 11 months ago
kathy posted a video 5 years, 11 months ago
kathy posted a video 5 years, 11 months ago
kathy voted for 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

kathy voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic posted 30 images [View All] 5 years, 12 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 12 months ago
aLittleTyger posted 8 images [View All] 5 years, 12 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 12 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 6 years ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 6 years ago
lechat voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

FLAVIUS voted for 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

Pisca added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Kids (115 person items)
Dan posted 8 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago