Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bipasha Basu

Age: 45, born 7 January 1979

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: India

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Karan Singh Grover


Lists

179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
87 votes
Indian Actress Directory (472 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
87 votes
The Girls of Bollywood (81 items)
list by Prelude
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
86 votes
Brunettes Are Beautiful (99 items)
list by Incandescent Sonder
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
79 votes
Indian Beauties (40 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 8 comments

Bipasha Basu Videos



Photos

23 votes
16 votes
16 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Description: Fate intervened when Bipasha recoiled and passed out when dissecting a rat. Thus ended her dream of being a medical professional. She was enrolled in the Science faculty until 12th standard, but switched to Commerce thereafter. After acquiring a degree in Commerce she planned to be a Chartered Accountant but ended up being the Ford Supermodel of the World when she was just 17 years old. Bipasha was born on January 7th 1979 in New Delhi. subsequently the Basu family re-located to Calcutta. Bipasha is the second of three sisters, born and brought up in a Hindu Bengali family, she is fluent in Hindi, English, and Bengali. The na ... (more)
Tags: Indian (9), Bollywood (4), Hot (3), Beautiful (3), Female (2), India (2), Model (2), Actress (2), Brunette (2), Attractive (2), Cheekbones (1), Holy Shit (1), Actess (1), Lovely Eyes (1), I Would Do Her (1), Delhi India (1), Born In January (1), January 7 (1), Model Turned Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Om Shanti Om (2007)
Rating:
7.5
142 Watched
2. Dhoom:2 (2006)
Rating:
6.8
84 Watched
Rating:
7.4
82 Watched
4. Race (2008)
Rating:
6.8
52 Watched
Rating:
6.5
45 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

bluepascal added this to list 3 months ago
lord0j 3 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 9 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Nobody Important 5 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 17 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

parryj voted for 18 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for 53 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

MyGoshOh 9 months, 2 weeks ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl 10 months, 2 weeks ago
papabear69 11 months ago
fubard2 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Hottest Girls born in 1979 (100 person items)
mrhola 11 months, 2 weeks ago
shamsham 11 months, 2 weeks ago
igoeome 11 months, 3 weeks ago
jane111 12 months ago
jerryspring voted for an image 1 year ago

arvank 1 year ago
chicchic 1 year ago
mrwrnk 1 year ago
saharalara posted a image 1 year ago

lolli 1 year ago
Person 135059 voted for an image 1 year ago

fraserred voted for an image 1 year ago

fraserred 1 year ago
abbieone 1 year ago
mahhie101 1 year ago
doubled 1 year ago
ashalol 1 year ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Bipasha Basu Singh Grover7 January 1979Basu has 1 child:โ€ข Devi Basu Singh Grover (2022);"


fabswingers 1 year, 1 month ago
jojor 1 year, 1 month ago
drainthemain 1 year, 1 month ago
Pedja Urosevic voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

meganmoo 1 year, 2 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »