Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harry Lillis Crosby

Born: 2 May 1903 Died: 14 October 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kathryn Grant


Lists

117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
105 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 14 years ago 12 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 4 weeks ago 10 comments
58 votes
The Last Words of Classic Stars (19 items)
list by blankend
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
58 votes
Best Actor Oscar Winners (76 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Bing Crosby Videos

Bing Crosby - White Christmas

78 Views

Added 7 years ago


Mini Bio: Bing Crosby

66 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Bing Crosby was born Harry Lillis Crosby, Jr. in Tacoma, Washington, the fourth of seven children of Catherine Helen "Kate" (Harrigan) and Harry Lowe Crosby, a brewery bookkeeper. He was of English and Irish descent. Crosby studied law at Gonzaga University in Spokane but was more interested in playing the drums and singing with a local band. Bing and the band's piano player, Al Rinker, left Spokane for Los Angeles in 1925. In the early 1930s Bing's brother Everett sent a record of Bing singing "I Surrender, Dear" to the president of CBS. His live performances from New York were carried over the national radi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
236 Watched
Rating:
6.9
213 Watched
3. White Christmas (1954)
Rating:
7.3
228 Watched
Rating:
6.9
182 Watched
Rating:
6.4
131 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
113 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.4
112 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
8
41 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. White Christmas (1995)
Rating:
8.6
14 own
Rating:
8.4
13 own
Rating:
10
2 want this
Rating:
8
3 own




Books




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 days, 10 hours ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)

"ย "


SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months ago
Music2023 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

napier added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »