Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William E. Wirth

Age: 56, born 23 June 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

2 votes
Actresses & Actors (32 items)
list by Carrie3293
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Description: Wirth attended Collegiate Prep School in Manhattan and Brown University in Providence, Rhode Island. Discovered by photographer Bruce Weber while at Brown University, he started modeling in New York City in the mid 80s for such magazines as Seventeen, GQ, Interview, and teen magazines. While at Brown he did his first Diet Pepsi Commercial before moving on to television and movies. His first television show was The Equalizer and moved to LA to start an acting career. His first movie was Seven Minutes In Heaven. Fifteen years later he is fine tuning his craft and has moved on to being behind the camera. Besides acting, he is also ... (more)
Tags: Handsome (1), Lost Boys (1), Brown Eyes (1), Black Hair (1), Dark Eyes (1), Vampire (1), Male (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2497 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2152 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2046 Watched
Rating:
6.9
557 Watched
Rating:
7.1
515 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1455 Watched
Rating:
6.2
170 Watched
3. Body Snatchers (1993)
Rating:
5.8
159 Watched
Rating:
6.2
104 Watched
5. Powder Blue (2009)
Rating:
6.3
89 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.7
3 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen