Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Billy Magnussen

Age: 33, born 20 April 1985

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

169 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
24 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
16 votes
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (966 items)
list by echo
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
6 votes
born in year 1985 (316 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Billy Magnussen, born April 20, 1985, in Queens, New York, is an American actor and musician. Magnussen grew up in the Woodhaven, Queens neighborhood until the age of 10, when he moved with his family to Cumming, Georgia. Magnussen graduated from the North Carolina School of the Arts. Magnussen made his Broadway stage debut in 2007 in “The Ritz.” A year later, in August 2008, he landed his big break when he bagged the role of Casey Hughes on the popular CBS soap opera “As The World Turns.” In the same year, he secured his first feature film “Happy Tears” (2008) alongside Hollywood actress Demi Moore. In 2012 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2497 Watched
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched
Rating:
6.9
557 Watched
Rating:
7.5
273 Watched
Rating:
7
214 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
478 Watched
Rating:
7.1
496 Watched
Rating:
7.2
424 Watched
4. The East (2013)
Rating:
7.1
191 Watched
Rating:
6.6
208 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago