Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Boyd Watterson II

Age: 65, born 5 July 1958

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Melissa Richmond


Lists

44 votes
30 days - 30 people from the giraffe (30 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
13 votes
genius (17 items)
list by jupiter miau
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Iconic People and Celebrities (1031 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 months ago
6 votes
WatchMojo's Top 10 Celebrity Recluses (10 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Celebrity Recluses (160 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 years, 9 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Bill Watterson is a retired American cartoonist and the author of the comic strip "Calvin and Hobbes", which was syndicated from 1985 to 1995. Watterson is known for his negative views on comic syndication and licensing, and his efforts to expand and elevate the newspaper comic as an art form.
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
156 want this
Rating:
8.7
31 own
Rating:
8.4
41 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
383 Watched
Rating:
6.7
59 Watched
1 want to see
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4
200 Watched
2. Jersey Boys (2014)
Rating:
6.4
110 Watched
3. Jenny's Wedding (2015)
Rating:
5.4
62 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
5. God of War (2018)
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.2
36 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.2
36 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Celebrity Recluses (160 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
miaou voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago