Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bill Saluga

Stats

Birth Name: William Saluga

Age: 82, born 16 September 1937

Born and residing in: United States


Photos


One of those actors whom everyone has seen but no one knows his name, Bill Saluga, of the Ace Trucking Company comedy troupe, was seen all over television in the seventies and early eighties as an obnoxious little fellow named "Raymond J. Johnson, Jr." When addressed as "Johnson" though, he would launch into a tirade starting, "You doesn't has ta call me Johnson--you can call me RAY or you can call me JAY...." See, I told you you've seen him.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
109 Watched
Rating:
4.9
15 Watched
Rating:
6
6 want to see
4. Tunnel Vision (1976)
Rating:
5.6
5 want to see
5. Harrad Summer (1974)
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5573 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2323 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1371 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1265 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1007 Watched




TV written by

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago