Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bill Griffith

Stats

Birth Name: William Henry Jackson Griffith

Age: 76, born 20 January 1944

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Diane Noomin


Photos


William Henry Jackson Griffith (born January 20, 1944) is an American cartoonist who signs his work Bill Griffith and Griffy. He is best known for his surreal daily comic strip Zippy. The catchphrase "Are we having fun yet?" is credited to Griffith.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Crumb (1994) (1995)
Rating:
7.7
206 Watched
Rating:
7.2
19 Watched
3. Stripped (2014)
Rating:
7.3
8 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see
1 want to see




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago