Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Henry Gates III

Age: 67, born 28 October 1955

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Melinda Gates


Lists

195 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
77 votes
Famous people and their favorite books (48 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
63 votes
The Richest People in the World (25 items)
list by Tom
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
53 votes
Famous portraits of iconic people (115 items)
list by Kitty
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
46 votes
TIME Magazine's Person of the Year (40 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Bill Gates Videos

Mini BIO - Bill Gates

54 Views

Added 4 years ago


What Bill Gates is afraid of

39 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: American business magnate, philanthropist, investor, computer programmer, and inventor. Gates is the former chief executive and chairman of Microsoft, the world’s largest personal-computer software company, which he co-founded with Paul Allen. He is consistently ranked in the Forbes list of the world's wealthiest people and was the wealthiest overall from 1995 to 2009—excluding 2008, when he was ranked third; in 2011 he was the wealthiest American and the world's second wealthiest person. According to the Bloomberg Billionaires List, Gates became the world's richest person again in 2013, a position that he last held on th ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3148 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1430 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1099 Watched
Rating:
6.5
792 Watched
Rating:
7.6
717 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Men in Black 3 (2012)
Rating:
6.4
1314 Watched
2. Freakonomics (2010)
Rating:
6.2
62 Watched
3. Revolution OS (2001)
Rating:
6.6
21 Watched
Rating:
7
18 Watched
Rating:
6.6
10 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Meet the Women Behind the World’s Richest Men (20 person items)

"By  Jon GardockiMelinda Gates & Bill GatesSource:Pinterest/@Facebook.comADVERTISEMENT - CONTINUE READING BELOWMelinda French — now Melinda Gates — is married to Bill Gates, the co-founder of Microsoft. Melinda joined Microsoft after graduating with an MBA from Duke’s Fuqua School of Business. They started their courtship at the company. As general manager of information products, she contributed to several Microsoft products, such as Publisher and Expedia. However, she cut her Micros"


shotswerefired posted a video 2 years, 4 months ago
SA-512 posted 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 55 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 80 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

browser posted a video 4 years, 10 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 10 months ago
browser posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

browser voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Book Em Danno!! (10 person items)

"  "


Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Hail to the Chief (25 person items)
Lena voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
BFFS! (36 person items)

"Warren Buffett, Bill Gates and Ludacris"


alienzj voted for 3 images 6 years, 9 months ago