Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bill Finger

Stats

Birth Name: William Finger

Born: 8 February 1914 Died: 18 January 1974

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

81 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 weeks, 6 days ago 8 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Finger liked to have giant oversized functional props like typewriters, musical instruments etc for his characters to work and fight around.
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2354 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1319 Watched
3. Teen Titans (2003)
Rating:
6.3
805 Watched
4. Justice League (2001)
Rating:
7.2
710 Watched
5. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
625 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Lego Movie (2014)
Rating:
7.4
1141 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1004 Watched
3. Suicide Squad (2016)
Rating:
5.1
977 Watched
4. Justice League (2017)
Rating:
5.3
575 Watched
Rating:
7.5
553 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
6 want this
Rating:
8.6
2 want this
Rating:
9
4 own
Rating:
10
1 want this




Movies

Rating:
6.5
4 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 weeks, 6 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Gauntlet posted a image 4 years ago