Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Ray Engvall, Jr.

Age: 66, born 27 July 1957

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Gail Watson


Lists

18 votes
Funny...Comedians Funniest mothersuckers (190 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
18 votes
Conservative/Republican Actors (48 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 29 comments
16 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (378 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Dancing with the Stars Contestants (198 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: William Ray "Bill" Engvall, Jr. (born July 27, 1957) is an American comedian and actor best known for his work as a stand-up comic, his signature "Here's Your Sign" bit, and as a member of the Blue Collar Comedy group. ... (more)
Tags: Funny (1), Stand Up (1), Awesome (1), Hilarious (1), Comedian (1), T.v. (1), Actor (1), Redneck (1), Blue Collar Comedy (1), Born 1957 (1), Comedic (1), Dancing With The Stars (1), Hick (1), Here's Your Sign (1), Born In Texas (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
6.3
334 Watched
Rating:
7.9
268 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3 own
Rating:
7.5
3 own
Rating:
10
4 own
Rating:
10
3 own
Rating:
10
2 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Delta Farce (2007)
Rating:
4.5
61 Watched
Rating:
6.7
41 Watched
Rating:
6.6
15 Watched
Rating:
5.4
15 Watched
Rating:
4.2
10 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
20 Watched
Rating:
5.4
16 Watched
Rating:
5.8
11 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.7
41 Watched
Rating:
4
2 Watched




Update feed

Sean Combs added this to a list 10 months ago
Miss Bianca in the Salt Mines (14 person items)

"Voice of Hoppy, a rabbit who lives in the Salt City Forest."


DB_Xander added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Milena added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago