Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Edward Daily Jr.

Born: 30 August 1927 Died: 4 September 2018

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Becky Daily


Lists

4 votes
My Favorite Celebrities Over 80 (32 items)
list by rose77
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
3 votes
Year of the Rabbit (55 items)
list by rose77
Published 3 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
Favorite Virgo Celebrities ♍ (63 items)
list by rose77
Published 7 years, 1 month ago

Photos


Description: Bill Daily (born August 30, 1927) is an American comedian and dramatic actor, and a veteran of many television sitcoms. He is best known for playing astronaut Roger Healey on I Dream of Jeannie and commercial airline navigator Howard Borden on The Bob Newhart Show. Early life and career Daily's father died when Bill was very young, and he was raised by his mother and various other family members. In 1939, Daily and his family moved to Chicago, where he spent the rest of his youth. Upon leaving Lane Technical High School, Daily left home to try to carve out a life as a musician, playing bass with jazz bands in numerous club ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ALF
Rating:
6.2
1156 Watched
Rating:
6.8
787 Watched
Rating:
6.7
640 Watched
Rating:
5.3
254 Watched
Rating:
5.4
174 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
24 Watched
Rating:
5.8
24 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
4. Horrorween (2011)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted 7 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

MK-677 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago