Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wilfred Bailey Bixby III

Born: 22 January 1934 Died: 21 November 1993

Country of origin: United States


Lists

194 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 30 comments
88 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1693 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 week, 5 days ago 10 comments
84 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
28 votes
Who played the same character better? (POLL) (158 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
16 votes
Marvel Cinematic Universe in the 1970s (54 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Bill Bixby Videos

A Bill Bixby Tribute

98 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: San Francisco, California, USA. Died: California, USA - of prostate cancer. Spouse(s): Actress Brenda Benet (1971 to 1980 - divorced) - 1 son named Christopher (born 1973 - died 1981 from cardiac arrest). Bill’s ex-wife Brenda, became so despondent over Christopher’s death that she took her own life in April 1982. Laura Michaels (1990 to 1991 - divorced) Judith Kliban (October 1993 to 21st November 1993 - his death) Bill Bixby’s ashes were scattered in the Pacific Ocean in 1993. In 1971, he had done the same thing with his father’s ashes and in 1981, had done the same thing with the ashes of his ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
832 Watched
Rating:
6
317 Watched
Rating:
6.3
275 Watched
Rating:
5.8
275 Watched
Rating:
7
217 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2555 Watched
2. Irma la Douce (1963)
Rating:
7.5
209 Watched
Rating:
6.6
188 Watched
Rating:
7.9
53 Watched
Rating:
6.7
54 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
317 Watched
Rating:
6.3
275 Watched
Rating:
6.4
273 Watched
4. Sledge Hammer! (1986)
Rating:
7
121 Watched
Rating:
5.7
90 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1693 person items)
SA-512 posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Avengers if it was a movie in the 80’s (10 movies items)

"Bruce Banner"


SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 4 images 5 years ago

davidfromlille posted 4 images 5 years, 3 months ago

justyouandme voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Noah Bieber added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
xolmis voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago