Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Antonio Hardy

Age: 50, born 10 September 1968

Country of origin: United States


Lists

25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
11 votes
100 Greatest Rap, Hip-Hop Lyricists and Emcees (85 items)
list by mojack
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
11 votes
Favourite Music Artists (22 items)
list by kerpele
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (163 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 9 months ago
8 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (267 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Photos


is a Grammy Award-winning American rapper who started his career in 1986 as a member of the rap group the Juice Crew. He is widely considered to be one of the most influential and skilled MCs in hip hop. Regarding the name Big Daddy Kane, he said: "The Big Daddy part and the Kane part came from two different things. The Kane part came from my fascination with the martial arts flicks when I was young." The Big Daddy part came from the name of a character Vincent Price played in the film Beach Party.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
5.8
41 Watched
Rating:
6.7
4 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Meteor Man (1993)
Rating:
4.2
108 Watched
Rating:
6.5
64 Watched
3. Brown Sugar (2002)
Rating:
7
51 Watched
Rating:
4.6
38 Watched
5. Posse (1993)
Rating:
5.6
31 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
5 own
Rating:
7.7
3 own
Rating:
6.3
1 own
Rating:
9.5
2 own
Rating:
6
0 want this




Movies directed by

1. Movie Madness (2016)
1 want to see




Movies written by





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Music...Old school Hiphop (27 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago