Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Antwan André Patton

Age: 45, born 1 February 1975

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sherlita Patton


Lists

25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
13 votes
Libertarian Celebrities (20 items)
list by Nusch
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
100 Greatest Rap, Hip-Hop Lyricists and Emcees (85 items)
list by mojack
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (163 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (267 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

View all Big Boi lists

Big Boi Videos

Big Boi - Apple Of My Eye (Explicit)

21 Views

Added 3 years ago



View all Big Boi videos

Photos


Description: Antwan André Patton (born February 1, 1975), better known by his stage name Big Boi, is an American rapper, song-writer, record producer and actor, best known for being a member of American hip hop duo OutKast alongside André 3000. His work in the duo has produced six studio albums. During the duo's hiatus, he and André 3000 each announced plans to release a solo album. Big Boi's solo debut Sir Lucious Left Foot: The Son of Chico Dusty was released in July 2010 to respectable sales and critical acclaim. He had a strong interest in hip-hop music, and met André "3000" Benjamin while attending Tri Cities High Scho ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1382 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1092 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
4. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
996 Watched
Rating:
7.4
457 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Baby Driver (2017)
Rating:
7.3
683 Watched
2. Volcano High (2001)
Rating:
6.4
61 Watched
3. ATL (2006)
Rating:
7.6
45 Watched
Rating:
5.4
35 Watched
Rating:
2.8
38 Watched




Music

Rating:
6.5
1 own




Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Libertarian Celebrities (20 person items)

"ALYONA MINKOVSKI, HUFFPOST LIVE: There was a radio interview that you did where you recounted a story of a woman coming up to you after Barack Obama’s election saying, “We won.” And then you said, “I voted for Gary Johnson.” What’s the story behind that? Did you really vote for Gary Johnson? ANTWAN ANDRE PATTON AKA BIG BOI: Well, I was, you know, leaving to go out of town, and it was a lady — a Caucasian lady — and she was like, “Oh yeah, congratulations on y’all win last ni"


aLittleTyger posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 3 years, 11 months ago
marmalade added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago