Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Hsia Ling-Jun

Age: 63, born 26 July 1957

Country of origin: Hong Kong

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Didi Pang


Lists

34 votes
Listal-Picture Milestones (29 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 10 years, 1 month ago
2 votes
good chinese actors A to Z (34 items)
list by bharath
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Yuen Biao (born 26 July 1957) is a Hong Kong actor, martial artist. He specialises in acrobatics and Chinese martial arts and has worked on over 80 films as actor, stuntman and action choreographer. Along with Peking Opera School "brothers" at the China Drama Academy, Sammo Hung and Jackie Chan, he was one of the Seven Little Fortunes.
Tags: Chinese (2), Martial Artist (2), 1980s (1), 1970s (1), 1990s (1), 2000s (1), Actor (1), Action Star (1), 2010s (1), Stuntman (1), Supporting Actor (1), Born 1957 (1), Martial Arts Movies (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shanghai Noon (2000)
Rating:
6
1570 Watched
Rating:
7.6
898 Watched
Rating:
7.3
228 Watched
Rating:
7.2
262 Watched
5. Game of Death (1978)
Rating:
6.3
246 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8.6
5 Watched
2. Peacock King (1988)
Rating:
5.5
5 Watched