Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bianca Vanessa Andreescu

Age: 22, born 16 June 2000

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 7"


Bianca Andreescu Videos



Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (born June 16, 2000) is a Canadian professional tennis player. She reached a career-high singles ranking of No. 5 on September 7, 2019, as ranked by the Women's Tennis Association (WTA), and a career-high combined junior ranking of No. 3 on February 1, 2016, as ranked by the International Tennis Federation (ITF). On August 11, 2019, Andreescu became the first Canadian woman to win the Canadian Open in singles since Faye Urban in 1969. She defeated Serena Williams in the final of the 2019 US Open, becoming the first Canadian to win a Grand Slam singles title.
Tags: Canadian (2), Tennis Player (2), Canada (1), Romanian (1), Athlete (1), Grand Slam Winner (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
108 Watched
Rating:
7
88 Watched
Rating:
6.5
79 Watched
Rating:
6.4
69 Watched
5. CNN Newsroom (1989)
Rating:
7.1
7 Watched




Update feed

Darknight voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

alter posted 8 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

alter posted 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

Rachel25 10 months, 1 week ago
lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

alter posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

bs174 1 year, 3 months ago
wildwolf007 1 year, 4 months ago
alter posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation 1 year, 9 months ago
124 2 years ago
Razorback 2 years, 2 months ago
Razorback voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

corsicanul 2 years, 5 months ago
alter posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Zeke21 2 years, 7 months ago
ginofavara 2 years, 9 months ago
Iceburg 2 years, 9 months ago
sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

alter posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

sinaia16 posted a video 2 years, 9 months ago
sinaia16 posted a video 2 years, 9 months ago
sinaia16 posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

alter posted 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago