Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Beverly Polcyn

Stats

Birth Name: Lillian Beverly Zenith

Age: 91, born 13 September 1927

Country of origin: United States

Height: 4' 11"


Photos


Description: Beverly Polcyn (born September 13, 1927) is an American actress. Poclyn's first appearance was in the 1991 horror movie Speak of the Devil where she played Ettie Glittens. She is mainly recognized for her appearance in Not Another Teen Movie, which resulted in a 2002 MTV Movie Awards "Best Kiss" nomination, along with Mia Kirshner. Additional roles include Date Movie where she plays the Old Cat Woman. In 2006, Polcyn appeared in an episode of Scrubs playing the part of a dyslexic woman. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), American (1), Born 1927 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3073 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2139 Watched
3. ER
Rating:
6.7
1599 Watched
4. Glee
Rating:
6.4
1420 Watched
Rating:
7
1244 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hook
Rating:
6.4
3588 Watched
Rating:
5.7
3265 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1466 Watched
Rating:
5.1
924 Watched
5. The Muppets (2011)
Rating:
7.1
662 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago